Sandalwood is an aromatic evergreen tree of the genus Santalum with a hefty, yellow and fine-grained wood which was an integral part of puja , temples, perfumes, fragrances, colognes for times immemorial. Sandalwood oil and powder are used extensively for its impressive beauty and health incentives.
n Vedic books, any substance that is exceptional is termed as “Chandana” and used widely in sacred rituals to purify the divine abodes. Sandalwood oil soap owns natural antimicrobial and hydrating properties and works as a cleanser for all types of skin. Sandalwood oil heals the three doshas of the body - treats Vata, pacifies and balances Pitta and Kapha.
Sandalwood powder is blended with water into a fine paste which exerts a cooling effect when applied topically and eases Pitta heat and heals several other conditions like sunburn, acne, rashes, fever, herpes, sores and ulcers. Furthermore, sandalwood oil has remarkably beneficial in promoting the reproductive system, nervous system, muscular system and circulatory system health
where to buy sandalwood powder # sandalwood powder - price in india #sandalwood powder for skin whitening #sandalwood powder price per kg #pure sandalwood powder for face #original sandalwood powder for face# red sandalwood powder