red sandalwood billet,powder,extract is one of the finest ingredients for your skin. It is primarily used for skincare and beauty purposes. It is very effective in treating blemishes, rashes, and acne. It also helps in the removal of tan and dullness because of its cooling properties. How you can use sandalwood to fight acne and even out skin tone. In the form of oil or powder, sandalwood is able to soothe inflammatory skin conditions , as well as calm irritated skin and flatten breakouts. Red Sandalwood is used for skincare and cosmetic purposes. Applying Red Sandalwood powder mixed with honey or rose water helps manage acne and scars due to its anti-inflammatory and healing properties.
RED SANDALWOOD GROWN ON THE SHALE SUBSOILS, AT ALTITUDES AROUND 750 METRES (2,460 FT), AND IN SEMI-ARID CLIMATIC CONDITIONS GIVES A DISTINCTIVE WAVY GRAIN MARGIN. LUMBER PIECES WITH THE WAVY GRAIN MARGIN ARE GRADED AS "A" GRADE.
RED SANDALWOOD HAS SPIRITUAL AS WELL AS AYURVEDIC BENEFITS RED SANDALWOOD IS USED FOR TREATING DIGESTIVE TRACT PROBLEMS, FLUID RETENTION, AND COUGHS; AND FOR "BLOOD PURIFICATION." IN MANUFACTURING, RED SANDALWOOD IS USED AS A FLAVORING IN ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES, The intricate carvings using Red Sandalwood LOGS are produced with the help of simple ... range of exquisitely patterned pieces of art works in Red Sandal Wood, ...
RED SANDALWOOD OR CHAN-DAN IS WELL KNOWN FOR ITS SKINCARE, AROMA, AND COOLING EFFECT ON THE HUMAN BODY. SANDAL POWDER IS AN IMPORTANT PUJA ITEM. SANDAL PASTE IS USED IN WORSHIPING DEITIES ESPECIALLY FOR APPLYING TILAK ON THE FOREHEAD